Officials
Elected Officials
Township Board
MIKE HILDEBRAND
|
SUPERVISOR
|
4 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
SUZANNE RENTON
|
CLERK
|
4 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
LAWRENCE SCHALK
|
TREASURER
|
4 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
RICH ALBERS
|
TRUSTEE
|
4 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
DON DAMRON
|
TRUSTEE
|
4 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
MARC KERLIKOWSKE
|
TRUSTEE
|
4 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
TYLER ROOTS
|
TRUSTEE(partial)
|
4 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
Boards & Committees
Planning Commission
JEFF LEMON (CHAIR)
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2025
|
DAVID NELSON
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2024
|
MIKE CAMBURN
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2026
|
ERICA BURKE(SECRETARY)
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2026
|
BILL SCOTT(partial)
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2024
|
LAWRENCE SCHALK
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2026
|
ANDREW VON MAUR (partial term)
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2025
|
Board of Review
JULIE DALSON SCOTT (CHAIR)
|
2 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2024
|
DAN STACEY
|
2 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2024
|
DELBERT DENKINS
PATRICK FURNER (ALTERNATE) |
2 YEARS
2 YEARS |
DECEMBER 31, 2024
DECEMBER 31, 2024 |
Board of Appeals
TIMOTHY DARGUS (CHAIR)
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2024
|
TYSON KEIGLEY
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2024
|
DALE LAYMAN
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2026
|
MIKE CAMBURN
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2025
|
TYLER ROOTS
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2026 |
Police Committee
MIKE HILDEBRAND (CHAIR)
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
RICH ALBERS
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
DON DAMRON
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
BARRY GRAVITT
|
VILLAGE REPRESENTATIVE
|
Water & Sewer Committee
DON DAMRON (CHAIR)
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
MARC KERLIKOWSKE
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024 |
LAWRENCE SCHALK | 2 YEARS | NOVEMBER 20, 2024 |
Public Properties Committee
MARC KERLIKOWSKE (CHAIR)
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
RICH ALBERS
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
TYLER ROOTS
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
Fire & Safety Board
TYLER ROOTS
|
6 YEARS (partial)
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
SUZANNE RENTON
|
6 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2026
|
Roads & Streets Committee
MARC KERLIKOWSKE (CHAIR)
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
RICH ALBERS
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
MIKE HILDEBRAND
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
Ambulance/Community Emergency Service
MIKE HILDEBRAND
|
2 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2024
|
Compensation & Policy Committee
SUZANNE RENTON (CHAIR)
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
MIKE HILDEBRAND
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
LAWRENCE SCHALK
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
Election Commission
SUZANNE RENTON (CHAIR)
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
DON DAMRON
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
TYLER ROOTS
|
2 YEARS
|
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
|
Library Board
PAULINE FURNER (T)
|
3 YEARS
|
MARCH 31, 2027
|
ALICE RASMUSSEN (T)
|
3 YEARS
|
MARCH 31, 2026
|
JEAN STROUD (T)
|
3 YEARS
|
MARCH 31, 2025
|
SYLVIA WALLACE-BOAL (V)
|
||
LAVONNE KRONCKE (V)
|
||
ELAINE GREGORY (V)
|
Recreation Authority
RICH ALBERS, Township Representative
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Berrien Springs/Oronoko Township Joint Planning Commission & Joint Zoning Board of Appeals
JEFF LEMON (T)
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2025
|
MIKE HILDEBRAND (T and V)
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2025
|
VACANT (T)
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2024
|
ANDREW VON MAUR (T)
|
3 YEARS
|
DECEMBER 31, 2026
|
|
|
|
Construction Board Of Appeals
|
|
|
SCOTT GEIGER
|
1 YEAR
|
DECEMBER 31, 2025
|
RICK SPAULDING
|
2 YEAR
|
DECEMBER 31, 2026
|